Rock Lake Activity Center
Welcome to the 

Rock Lake Activity Center
website!



 Want to become a member?  Visit the Membership tab under RLAC in the upper left!

Rock Lake Activity Center
229 Fremont Street

Lake Mills, Wisconsin  53551

(920) 945 - 0156
[email protected]



Center Hours

Day of the Week
 Morning Hours
(doors open)
Evening Hours
(doors open)
Office Hours
(staff available)
Sunday
none
none
none
Monday
5:30 - noon
4 - 8:30 pm
 8 - noon & 4:30 - 8:30 pm
Tuesday
5:30 - noon  4 - 8:30 pm
 8 - noon & 4:30 - 8:30 pm
Wednesday
 5:30 - noon 4 - 8:30 pm
 8 - noon & 4:30 - 8:30 pm
Thursday
 5:30 - noon 4 - 8:30 pm
 8 - noon & 4:30 - 8:30 pm
Friday
5:30 - noon   none  8 - noon
Saturday
8 - 11 am
none
8 - 11 am
Members with a key pass can use the center at any hour of the day :)



Schedule of Events
Special Events

February 2015
Casino Night
April 4th
Walk to Work Day
 
April 12th
Mom's Rummage Sale

June 7th
Run for the Rock Half Marathon, 5K Run/Walk & Kid's One Mile Fun Run
July 13th
Swim for the Rock
1.2 Mile Open Water Swim
September 14th Tri for the Rock (Kid's Triathlon!) Ages 3 - 14
October 18th
Run for Your Life! Terror Trail "Fun" Run
October 25th
Halloween Spooktacular
December 6th Tour of Homes and Winter Wonderland Holiday Bazaar
December 31st
Kid's New Years Eve Bash

     
Monday    
5:30 am A Step Up  
5:45 am Fat Burning Blast
8:40 am TBF (Boot Camp)
9:30 am Adventure Time
11 am Chair PiYo
11:30 am Flow Yoga
5:30 - 9 pm Karate No classes Sessions Four and Five
6 pm INSANITY No classes April 6th - May 4th
6 pm Gymnastics
6:30 pm Pump
     
Tuesday    
5:30 am Weight Training Fitness (WTF)
 
8:30 am INSANITY No classes April 6th - May 4th
10:30 am Strength & Stretch
3:30 - 8:30 pm Mrs. Becca
5 pm Special Olympics Basketball Training January 7th - Spring
5:30 pm Weight Watchers
5:30 pm Poms! No class March 18th or 25th
6 pm
Girl Scouts First and third Tuesdays
6 pm Mindful Yoga  April 22nd - May 13th
6:30 pm High Intensity Circuit Training
     
Wednesday    
5:30 am A Step Up  
5:30 am Pump
8:40 am TBF (Step & Sculpting)
10:30 am Chair Yoga
11:30 am Flow Yoga
12 pm Luncheon Last Wednesday of each month
3 - 6:30 pm Miss Leah
6:30 - 7:30 pm Hip Hop
7 pm Clover Trails 4-H 4th Wednesday of every month
     
Thursday    
5:30 am INSANITY No classes April 6th - May 4th
5:30 am Pump
8:30 am High Intensity Fitness (HIF)
9:30 - 12 pm
Prairie Music Academy
10:30 am Strength & Stretch
4:45 - 6:45 pm
Miss Alissa

4 pm
Young Rembrandts
See dates under Kid's Art Classes
5:30 - 9 pm
Karate
No classes Sessions Four and Five
6 pm Bosu w/Cardio
6:30 pm Kid's Running Club April 24th @ RLAC, May 1st - June 5th @ LMHS Track
7:40 pm Restorative Yoga



Friday

5:30 am
Cardio Step

5:45 am
Fat Burning Blast

8:40 am TBF (Boot Camp) No class the first Friday of each month
9 am Adventure Time
4:15 pm
Girl Power - Teen Yoga

3:45 pm Cheerleading



Saturday


7 am INSANITY No classes April 6th - May 4th
7 am Yoga Body Boot Camp
8 am Family Yoga
8:30 am Total Body Conditioning
9 am - 3 pm NRA Basic Pistol May 3rd
10 am
Dance with Lauren



Sunday


5 pm
Power Flow Yoga



This institution is an equal opportunity provider and employer.

 
 

Website Builder